Microsoft Authorised Reseller

Connected systems, built around you.

We design internal platforms, integrations and custom software tailored to the way your business runs.

  • Integrated systems
  • Tailored to your business
  • Cloud optimization
  • Infra cost control
  • ERP migrations
  • Business Central
Azure tenant
Workspace

Welcome back, Alex

A focused view of your platform, built to surface the right context as your daily workflows and signals come into view.

SessionAuthenticatedSingle sign-on.Online
NoticesMonth-end closeOpens on Friday.2
ActivityUpdates todayOrders, invoices and syncs.128
Sales and purchase invoices from your ERP
Period
From01.09.2026
To30.09.2026
Payment
IDSeriesNumberDateDue dateCustomerTotal (RON)VAT (RON)CCYPaid
20418FCT00412712.09.202612.10.2026ALPHATRD13.915,862.221,86RONYes
20419FCT00412812.09.202612.10.2026NORDLOG2.931,68468,08RONNo
20422FCT00413114.09.202614.10.2026BETAPACK30.185,544.819,54RONYes
20425FCT00413415.09.202615.10.2026GAMMASRV1.563,66249,66RONYes
20431FCT00414017.09.202617.10.2026DELTAFRM9.472,161.512,36RONNo
20437FCT00414618.09.202618.10.2026OMEGAAGR53.633,308.563,30RONYes
20440FCT00414921.09.202621.10.2026SIGMAMED6.768,721.080,72RONNo
20446FCT00415522.09.202622.10.2026ALPHATRD15.783,452.520,05RONYes
Page size 201 to 20 of 342Page 1 of 18
Article master data from your ERP
Load data
IDArticle codeNameUOMVAT codeGroupStock minDiscontinued
1001HW-1042Business laptop 14 inBUC19Hardware10No
1002HW-1057USB-C docking stationBUC19Hardware25No
1003SW-2010Office suite license, annualBUC19Software0No
1004SV-3001Managed backup, monthlyLUNA19Services0No
1005HW-110327 in monitor, QHDBUC19Hardware12No
1006HW-0988Wired keyboardBUC19Hardware40Yes
1007SV-3012On-site support hourORA19Services0No
1008HW-1120Network switch 24 portBUC19Hardware6No
Page size 201 to 20 of 4,820Page 1 of 241
Companies and partners from your ERP
Load data
Partner codeNameCustomerSupplierLegal formCityTax ID
ALPHATRDAlpha Trade SRLYesNoSRLBucharestRO10000011
NORDLOGNord Logistics SAYesYesSACluj-NapocaRO10000024
BETAPACKBeta Packaging SRLYesNoSRLTimișoaraRO10000037
GAMMASRVGamma Services SRLYesYesSRLIașiRO10000042
DELTAFRMDelta Farm SRLYesNoSRLBrașovRO10000058
OMEGAAGROmega Agro SAYesYesSAConstanțaRO10000063
SIGMAMEDSigma Medical SRLYesNoSRLSibiuRO10000075
Page size 201 to 20 of 1,236Page 1 of 62
Supplier orders sent to and confirmed by the ERP
Status
Period01.09.202630.09.2026
7of7orders
ReferenceDateSupplierLinesTotal qtyStatusCreated by
PO-2026-041221.09.2026Nord Logistics SA374ConfirmedA. Popescu
PO-2026-041321.09.2026Beta Packaging SRL280SentM. Ionescu
PO-2026-041422.09.2026Gamma Services SRL226DraftA. Popescu
PO-2026-041522.09.2026Delta Farm SRL387ConfirmedD. Marin
PO-2026-041623.09.2026Omega Agro SA228CancelledM. Ionescu
PO-2026-041724.09.2026Sigma Medical SRL362SentD. Marin
PO-2026-041824.09.2026Alpha Trade SRL216ConfirmedA. Popescu
Rows 201 to 20 of 128Page 1 of 7
Versioned article pricing, one source of truthRefresh
Version#27
Article codeStatusStockSale price excl. VAT
HW-1042Matched843.490,00
HW-1057Matched212489,90
SW-2010Matched—612,00
SV-3001Unmatched—149,00
HW-1103Matched571.185,50
HW-1120Missing price18—
SV-3012Matched—210,00
4,610 articlesVersion #27 is current
Shared reference lists used across every module
Currencies
CodeNameDec.Act.Uses
RONRomanian leu2Active6.120
EUREuro2Active1.840
USDUS dollar2Active420
GBPPound sterling2Active96
CHFSwiss franc2Active31
HUFHungarian forint0Inactive4
Rows per page 101 to 6 of 6
Business Central connection and data syncSync now
Last sync08:42
EntityDirectionRecordsLast runStatus
CustomersERP ⇄ BC1.23608:42Synced
ItemsERP → BC4.82008:42Synced
Sales ordersBC → ERP12808:41Synced
Sales invoicesERP → BC34208:40Running
VendorsERP ⇄ BC31808:30Synced
Warehouse stockBC → ERP2.10408:15Queued
G/L entriesERP → BC9.87007:55Synced
7 sync jobsNext run in 15 min
Azure resources and cost controlRefresh
Monthly cost−18%Alerts2
ResourceTypeSizeCost / monthStatus
vm-erp-app-01Virtual machineD4s v5186,40Right-sized
vm-erp-app-02Virtual machineD2s v593,20Right-sized
sql-erp-prodSQL databaseS3148,00Healthy
st-backups-weStorage accountGRS41,75Healthy
app-portalApp ServiceP1v3112,60Over budget
kv-erp-secretsKey VaultStandard3,10Healthy
6 resourcesTotal 585,05 EUR / month
Microsoft 365 tenant, users and licensingRefresh
Licenses248MFA100%
UserLicenseMFADeviceMailboxStatus
Ana IonescuBusiness PremiumOnCompliant12,4 GBActive
Mihai PopaBusiness StandardOnCompliant8,1 GBActive
Elena MarinBusiness PremiumOnCompliant21,7 GBActive
Radu DumitruBusiness BasicOnNot managed3,2 GBInvited
Ioana StanBusiness PremiumOnCompliant15 GBActive
Vlad TomaBusiness StandardOnCompliant6,6 GBActive
Sorina Matei—Off——Disabled
231 active of 248 licensesPage 1 of 33
Platform documentation and reference

Getting started

Sign in with your company account. The sidebar shows only the modules you have access to.

Navigation

Open a module from the sidebar, set the filters, then choose Load data. Every grid can be sorted and filtered.

Access

Your administrator grants access per module. Ask for access if a section is missing.

Troubleshooting

If a page does not load, refresh it and check your connection. Still stuck? Open a support ticket.

Clear advice, capable delivery, and support after launch.
  • Business CentralImplementation, extensions and upgrades, shaped around Romanian tax and reporting requirements.
  • Tax reportingDay-to-day help for finance teams: filings, closing, reporting and fixes.
  • Microsoft 365Setup, security baseline, identity & device governance.
  • Power PlatformModel-driven apps, automation at scale, Dataverse architecture.
  • AzureLanding zones, cost-controlled foundations, secure by design.
  • Hosting & cost controlManaged hosting with clear monitoring and cloud spend kept in check.
  • ERP migrationsMove data and processes to a new system without stopping the business.
  • IntegrationsConnect Business Central with the tools your teams already use.
  • Custom softwareInternal platforms and apps tailored to the way your team works.
  • DatabasesWork across PostgreSQL, SQL Server, MySQL, MongoDB and Redis.
  • DevOps and CI/CDGit, Docker, Jenkins and Terraform for repeatable, automated releases.
  • ObservabilityPrometheus, Grafana and OpenTelemetry for dashboards and alerts.

What we help with

Choose the change your business needs next.

Start with the problem in front of you. We will help you see what it is connected to and what is worth solving first.

See all services
  • We document your business processes together with you
  • We customize, implement and launch Business Central
  • We keep your current processes and change only what needs changing
Explore this service

A practical starting point

Understand the situation before committing to a solution.

  1. 01Assess Map your current workflows, where information breaks down, and what matters most to you.
  2. 02Prioritize Shape the solution around what you want, balancing quick wins with long-term capability.
  3. 03Deliver Implement, connect, and support the systems your people use every day.

Built on technology you trust

  • Microsoft
    • Microsoft 365
    • Microsoft Azure
    • Power Platform
  • Databases
    • SQL Server
    • PostgreSQL
    • MySQL
    • MongoDB
    • Redis
  • Development
    • TypeScript
    • JavaScript
    • React
    • Node.js
    • Python
    • Django
  • DevOps and observability
    • Git
    • Docker
    • Terraform
    • Jenkins
    • Prometheus
    • Grafana
    • OpenTelemetry
  • Microsoft
    • Microsoft 365
    • Microsoft Azure
    • Power Platform
  • Databases
    • SQL Server
    • PostgreSQL
    • MySQL
    • MongoDB
    • Redis
  • Development
    • TypeScript
    • JavaScript
    • React
    • Node.js
    • Python
    • Django
  • DevOps and observability
    • Git
    • Docker
    • Terraform
    • Jenkins
    • Prometheus
    • Grafana
    • OpenTelemetry

The right tools. Working together.

Useful thinking

Guidance for decisions that shape operations.

Short, practical answers to the questions clients ask us most often.

See all guides

Not sure where to start?

We'll show you the moves

Start with a conversation

Tell us what needs to work better.

Bring the problem, systems involved, and result you want. We will help you find a sensible next step.

  1. 1We reply within one business day.
  2. 2A short discovery call to understand the problem and your systems.
  3. 3A written, practical next step. No obligation.

News

What is new at Cloud on Demand.

Announcements, events and product updates from our team, in one place.

See all guides

Practical guidance for ERP, Microsoft 365 and Azure.

Our team shares what it learns from real projects: how to decide, what to avoid and what to set up first. Start with our guides, or talk to us about your own situation.

  • Business Central
  • Microsoft 365
  • Power Platform
  • Azure
  • Integrations
  • Cloud costs